Shenzhen FOC Communication Co., Limited
Main products:fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic connecter,fiber optic adapter,fiber optic attenuator
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Huang Lily
  • Company Name : Shenzhen FOC Communication Co., Limited
  • Tel : 86-755-29087730,13590464054
  • Fax : 86-755-86654012
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Area 2, 2/F, Plant No. 7, Hongdu Industrial Park, Lezhujiao Village, Jiuwei, Xixiang, Bao'an Dist.
  • Country/Region : China

Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Media Converter
Product Detailed
1.CE compliant fiber media converter 2.singlemode or multimode, single fiber or dual fiber 3.Good quality 4.SC/FC/ST port

Fiber media converter 10/100M

Optical Fiber Converter is a kind of quick enthernet Media Converter with the function of photo electricity switchover between 10BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Quick Ethernet to 120KM via the quick Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. The stable and reliable switch supply enables long-term operation and makes it convenient to replace the power supply. Full-duplex and half-duplex optional. The configuration of DTE and MPR functions makes it convenient to connect the similar products.

 

Features1.Inner power or external power optional 2.Inner power adopt single slot configuration 3.Media converter module could be used with rack mount 4.Power supply AC 220V or DC -48V 5.Auto identify MDI/MDIX 6.Full/half duplex negotiational 7.Extend fiber-optic distance up to 120km with single-mode fiber

 

Parameter1.Dimension: 150mm×115mm×33mm 2.Input voltage:220VAC or -48VDC 3.Power wastage: 4W 4.Wastage:0.85Kg5.Working temperature:-10°C~70°C6.Storage temperature:-20°C~80°C7.Humidity:5%~95%(no-condensing)

 

ProtocolIEEE802.3 Ethernet(10Mbps) IEEE802.1d Building tree protocol IEEE802.3u Quick ethernet (100Mbps) IEEE802.1Q VLANIEEE802.1p QOS PRIIEEE802.3x Full duplex flux controlCISCO ISL & VTP protocol

 

Specifications

Type

Connector

Wavelength

nm

Transmit Power dB

Receive sensibility dB

Light Saturation

Transmit distance Km

Light wastage dB/Km

FOCABLE-10/100-MT

SC,ST,FC

850/1310

-15~-20

≤-31

≥-15

2

3

FOCABLE-10/100-SM

SC,ST,FC

1310

-13~-18

≤-38

≥-13

20

0.4

FOCABLE-10/100-LW

SC,ST,FC

1310

-8~-12

≤-38

≥-8

40

0.4

FOCABLE-10/100-LH

SC,ST,FC

1310

-4~-8

≤-38

≥-4

60

0.4

FOCABLE-10/100-LM

SC,ST,FC

1550

-1~-3

≤-38

≥-1

80

0.25

 

Fiber Media Converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.