Shenzhen FOC Communication Co., Limited
Main products:fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic connecter,fiber optic adapter,fiber optic attenuator
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Huang Lily
  • Company Name : Shenzhen FOC Communication Co., Limited
  • Tel : 86-755-29087730,13590464054
  • Fax : 86-755-86654012
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Area 2, 2/F, Plant No. 7, Hongdu Industrial Park, Lezhujiao Village, Jiuwei, Xixiang, Bao'an Dist.
  • Country/Region : China

armored fiber optic cable simplex duplex sm mm

armored fiber optic cable simplex duplex sm mm
Product Detailed
1.armored fiber optic cable simplex duplex sm mm 2.sm or mm,simplex or duplex 3.LC,SC,MTRJ can be choosen armored fiber optic cable simplex duplex sm mm Features:Small diameter, stainless steel to protect the fiber, easy to bendExcellent mechanical properties to avoid any damage caused by rodent animalsOptical performance and macrobending loss performance fully compliant to ITU-T G.657 Class A single mode fiberWidely used in the FTTH, horizontal&vertical, high density installation 

Applications:

Used for Pigtails and Patch cord

Ideal for use in optical device, equipment

Ideal for use in optical distribution frame

Features:

1. Good mechanical property and environment property

2. Flame resistant performance

3. Soft, agility, convenience for connection

4. Satisfy various request of markets and customers

Specifications:

Item

Units

Single Mode

Multimode

Core/Mode diameter

μm

9.2±0.4μm@1310nm

10.4±0.8μm@1550nm

50±2.5μm

62.5±2.5μm

Cladding diameter

μm

125±1μm

125±1μm

125±1μm

Max attenuation

dB/km

0.5dB/km@1310nm

0.4dB/km@1550nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

3.5dB/km@850nm

1.5dB/km@1300nm

Operating temperature

°C

-40°C~85°C

Outer diameter

mm

2±0.1 mm

Net weight

Kg/km

18

Allowable bending radius

mm

25

Allowable tensile

N

200

Crush resistant

N/100

3000

 Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cords Specifications
ParameterSuper PremiumPremiumA Grade
Operating Wavelength1310nm or 1550nm
Typical Peak Isolation(dB)≥42dB≥41dB≥40dB
Minimun Isolation(dB)≥32dB≥31dB≥30dB
Typical Insertion Loss(dB)0.25dB0.30dB0.40dB
Maximun Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.40dB≤0.50dB≤0.70dB
Return Loss(In/Out)(dB)≥65/60dB≥65/60dB≥60/55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.05dB≤0.05dB≤0.10dB
Bandwidth±15nm
Operating Temperature(°C)-20~+70
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Fiber TypeCorning SMF-28
Fiber Length(Min.)1Meter Each End
Package Dimension5.5X30mm
Maximum Power300mW
                   OS1 patch cordpatchcordsarmored patch cablearmored patch leadsarmour cablearmour fiber jumpersfiber optic patch cordsfibre patch cords sm

armored fiber optic cable simplex duplex sm mm



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.