Shenzhen FOC Communication Co., Limited
Main products:fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic pigtail,fiber optic connecter,fiber optic adapter,fiber optic attenuator
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Huang Lily
  • Company Name : Shenzhen FOC Communication Co., Limited
  • Tel : 86-755-29087730,13590464054
  • Fax : 86-755-86654012
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Area 2, 2/F, Plant No. 7, Hongdu Industrial Park, Lezhujiao Village, Jiuwei, Xixiang, Bao'an Dist.
  • Country/Region : China

RoHS compliant fiber optic patch cord MPO to LC ribbon fan out

RoHS compliant fiber optic patch cord MPO to LC ribbon fan out
Product Detailed
1.MPO-LC ribbon fan out fiber optic patch cord 2.singlemode or multimode, duplex, 4,6,8,12core 3.RoHS compliant  

1.MPO-LC ribbon fan out fiber optic patch cord 2.singlemode or multimode, duplex, 4,6,8,12core 3.RoHS compliant       

 

MPO-LC ribbon fan out fiber optic patch cord Features:

4,6,8,12 cores can be chosen

Low insertion loss, high return loss

Precision molded polymer component

Compliant with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE

Applications

Connection of optical transmission equipments

Telecom and Datacom applications

Computer networks

High speed data transmission network

CATV, LAN

MPO-LC ribbon fan out fiber optic patch cord Specifications

Type

Singlemode(Angled)

Insertion loss

≤0.5dB(premium)

Return loss

≥60dB

Durability

200mate/demate cycles(<0.3dB change per EIA-455-21A)

Operating Temperature

-40°C to +70°C

  

RoHS compliant fiber optic patch cord MPO to LC ribbon fan out



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.